Skip
Beautyworld Middle East - Front Row

Front Row by Nazih

Get front and centre

Front Row, a visionary show highlight that captures the spirit of Beautyworld with style and panache, puts you right in the midst of the latest new developments in the industry. Its key features are education, demonstrations and expert talks that combine over three unmissable days in a novel format that is engaging and entertaining at once, with representation from industry segments including hair, makeup, nails and beyond. The avant-garde setup will celebrate the vibrant spirit of the industry like never before; bold, evocative and popping with colour and neon accents, it will mirror the constantly evolving trends and pulse of beauty, both internationally and closer to home.

Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row
Beautyworld Middle East 2023 - Front Row

Schedule

Day 1: 30th October
10:50 AM Welcome Speech by Nazih
11:00 AM DENMAN Hair Show
11:45 AM
IT'S A 10 Hair Show
12:25 PM  ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-1
12:35 PM GUINOT Skincare Show (VAR Machine)
1:05 PM ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-2
1:15 PM LEVEL3 Barber Show
2:00 PM OXY Hair Show
2:30 PM ENTERTAINMENT ACT-3
2:40 PM GHD Hair Show
3:25 PM Guinot Skincare Show
4:00 PM SAPHIRA Hair Show
4:45 PM JPMS Salon Hair Show
5:20 PM Nail It! Competition Awards
6:00 PM Day 1 - CLOSING
Day 2: 31st October
11:00 AM iT'S A 10 Hair Show
12:20 PM GUINOT Skincare Show
12:50 PM ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-1
1:00 PM DENMAN Hair Show
1:45 PM LEVEL3 Barber Show
2:30 PM OXY Hair Show
3:00 PM ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-2
3:10 PM SAPHIRA Hair Show
3:55 PM GUINOT Skincare Show
4:30 PM GHD Hair Show
5:00 PM ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-3
5:10 PM JPMS Salon Hair Show
5:40 PM Nail It! Competition Awards
6:00 PM Day 2 - CLOSING
Day 3: 1st November
11:00 AM GUINOT Skincare Show
11:35 AM DENMAN Hair Show
12:15 PM ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-1
12:25 PM It's A 10 Hair Show
1:10 PM LEVEL3 Barber Show
1:55 PM OXY Hair Show
2:30 PM GHD Hair Show
3:10 PM ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-2
3:20 PM SAPHIRA Hair Show
4:00 PM ENTERTAINMENT  ACT-3
4:10 PM GUiNOT Skincare Show
4:45 PM JPMS Salon Hair Show
5:30 PM Nail It! Competition Awards
6:00 PM Day 3 - CLOSING

Participants

Partcipating Brands

Sponsored by